Faculty

 

School Administration

Colin Campbell

Presidentoffice: 214-217-3341

Shana Druffner

Principaloffice: 214-217-3301

Viviana Stanford

Director of Admissions / Registraroffice: 214-217-3303

Brian Suddendorf

Dean Of Students | 8th Grade Science

School Staff

Andrea LaGreca

Aftercare Director and Facilitiesoffice: 214-217-3337

Anthony Gamble

Facilities Manager

Nicole Stock

Counselor

Dioni Cuellar

Accountantoffice: 214-217-3308

Jamie Nystrom

Nurseoffice: 214-217-3307

Kristi Uhlemann

Receptionist / Athletic Directoroffice: 214-217-3342

Mignon Finch

Executive Assistant/Receptionistoffice: 214-217-3300

Liz Roth

Director of Development /Greer Strategies LLC.office: 214-217-3304

Gaby Andersson

Director Marketing & Communications

Michael Galarza

IT Director/QHT Consulting

Early Childhood

Elizabeth Rocha

PreK 3 Teacher

Jordan Abide

PreK 4 Teacher

Caitlin Smith

PreK 4 Teacher

Ashlee Johnson

PreK 3 Aide (Elizabeth Rocha)

Brianna Flores

PreK 4 Aide (Jordan Abide)

Karina De La Paz

PreK 4 Aide (Caitlin Smith)

Elementary School

Jackie Milligan

Kindergarten Teacher

Patty Moothart

Kindergarten Teacher

Kate Steele

Kinder Aide

Candace Hickey

First Grade Teacher

Maureen Kelly

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Gamboa

Second Grade Teacher

Nicole Ramirez

Second Grade Teacher

Bridget Bronson

Third Grade Teacher

Kelly Weese

Third Grade Teacher

Intermediate School

Katie Blase

Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher

Julie Lewis

Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher

Karen Beacham

Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher

Middle School

Brian Suddendorf

Dean Of Students | 8th Grade Science

Christina Flores

Middle School English Language Arts

Art Heller

Middle School English Language Arts

Kassi Chase

Middle School Math

Mela Goner

Middle School Math

Greg Gresik

Middle School Religion | Sacristan

Alex Kitten

6th & 7th Grade Science

Elizabeth Ponthie

Middle School Social Studies

Specialized Instructors and Staff

Stan Feighny

Innovation Lab/STEM Director: 4th-8th Grade

Erin Finch

Innovation Lab/STEM Teacher: Pre-K-5th Grade

Jenny Nai

Mandarin Teacher

Jim Oliver

Band Director