Faculty

 

School Administration

Shana Druffner

School Principal

Gabriel Moreno

Director of Advancement and Missionoffice: 214-217-3304

Viviana Stanford

Director of Admissions / Registrar

Carmen Myers

Accountant

School Staff

Ken Steponaitis

Director of Technology

Andrea LaGreca

Facilities and Operations Manager

Anthony Gamble

Maintenance Manager

Mignon Finch

Executive Assistant/Receptionistoffice: 214-217-3300

Paula Walker

Liturgistoffice: 214-217-3343

Emily Welch

Counselor

Early Childhood

Jackie Milligan

Pre-K 3 Teacher

Jordan Abide

Pre-K 4 Teacher

Mary Nell Doyle

Pre-K 4 Teacher

Elementary School

Patty Moothart

Kindergarten Teacher

Lesley DeHoyos

Kindergarten Teacher

Nicole Ramirez

First Grade Teacher

Cecilia Le

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Gamboa

Second Grade Teacher

Bridgett Bronson

Third Grade Teacher

Susan Jones

Third Grade Teacher

Intermediate School

Kelly Weese

Fourth Grade HR / 4th & 5th Grade Science Teacher / 4th & 5th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Karen Beacham

Fourth Grade HR / 4th & 5th Grade Math Teacher / 4th & 5th Grade Religion Teacher

Danielle Whiffen

Fifth Grade HR / 4th & 5th English Language Arts Teacher

Middle School

Jennifer LeBlanc

Sixth Grade HR / 6th-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Luke Malone

Sixth Grade HR / 6th-8th Grade Religion Teacher

Art Heller

Seventh Grade HR / 6th-8th Grade English Language Arts/Literature

David Shanabrook

Seventh Grade HR / 6th-8th Grade Math Teacher

Christina Flores

Eighth Grade HR / 6th-8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

Brian Suddendorf

Eighth Grade HR / 6th-8th Grade Science Teacher

Specialized Instructors and Staff

Jordan Rayfield

Director of The Innovation Lab

Martha Lamberti

Media Specialist

Kristi Uhlemann

Athletic Director

Jim Oliver

Band Director

Mariella Bailey

Spanish Teacher

Jenny Nai

Mandarin Teacher

Shelbi Herndon

Director of Children's Music / Theater

Jordan Hale

Art Teacher

Andy Chupka

Physical Education Teacher